Districts of Uttar Pradesh

Districts of Uttar Pradesh

Districts of Uttar Pradesh

There are currently 75 districts in Uttar Pradesh.

District PopulationArea 
Agra61,70,3014,027
Allahabad49,41,5105,424
Aligarh 36,90,3883,747
Amethi20,25,3762,372
Auraiya11,79,4962,051
Azamgarh39,50,8084,234
Barabanki 26,73,3943,825
Baghpat District NANA
Badaun30,69,2455,168
Bahraich 23,84,2395,745
Bijnor31,30,5864,561
Ballia 27,52,4122,981
Banda 15,00,2534,413
Balrampur 16,84,5672,925
Bareilly35,98,7014,120
Basti 20,68,9223,034
Bulandshahr 29,23,2903,719
Chandauli 16,39,7772,554
Chitrakoot 8,00,5923,202
Deoria 27,30,3762,535
Etah 27,88,2744,446
Etawah 13,40,0312,287
Firozabad 20,45,7372,361
Farrukhabad 15,77,2372,279
Fatehpur23,05,8474,152
Faizabad 20,87,9142,765
Gautam Buddha Nagar11,91,2631,269
Gonda27,65,7544,425
Ghazipur30,49,3373,377
Gorakhpur 37,84,7203,325
Ghaziabad32,89,5401,956
Hapur
Hamirpur 10,42,3744,325
Hardoi33,97,4145,986
Hathras 13,33,3721,752
Jhansi17,46,7155,024
Amroha14,99,1932,321
Jaunpur39,11,3054,038
Ambedkar Nagar15,84,0373,143
Kannauj13,85,2271,993
Kanpur41,37,4893,029
Kasganj
Kaushambi12,94,9371,837
Kushinagar28,91,9332,909
Lalitpur9,77,4475,039
Lakhimpur Kheri32,00,1377,680
Lucknow36,81,4162,528
Mow18,49,2941,713
Meerut30,01,6362,522
Maharajganj21,67,0412,948
Mahoba7,08,8312,847
Mirzapur21,14,8524,522
Moradabad37,49,6303,648
Mainpuri15,92,8752,760
Mathura20,69,5783,333
Muzaffarnagar35,41,9524,008
Pilibhit16,43,7883,499
Pratapgarh27,27,1563,717
Rampur19,22,4502,367
Rae Bareli28,72,2044,609
Saharanpur28,48,1523,689
Sitapur36,16,5105,743
Shahjahanpur25,49,4584,575
Shamli13,77,8402,354
Careful22,17,020 
Siddharthnagar20,38,5982,751
Sonbhadra18,62,6126,788
Bhadohi13,52,056960
Sultanpur31,90,9264,436
Shravasti11,75,4281,126
Unnao27,00,4264,558
Varanasi31,47,9271,578
Sant Kabir Nagar17,14,3001,659.15
Jalaun16,89,9744564

Also read…

History of Uttar Pradesh

Leave a Comment